0

Chs Names Honor Students

First semester honor roll kids named.

Columbia High School in White Salmon recently released its first semester honor roll.

Students on the honor roll earned a grade point average of 3.0 or better during the semester.

Students on the roll include the following:

4.0

Seniors -- Paul Courtney, Theodore Davis, Laurel Grisanti, Kelly Hanna, Kristin Mayer and Cassandra Ronning.

Juniors -- Aharon LaGrander and Kelsey Owen.

Sophomores -- Krista Bakke, Kaitlin Mansfield and Kenneth Ufford.

Freshmen -- Desirae Lexa, Roxanne McGray, Whitney Shelley and Elsbeth Stuef.

3.50-3.99

Seniors -- Andrew DeWalt, Desiree DeQuist, Christine Harrie, Benjamin Harvey, Megan McGlothlin, Christopher Peck, Amanda Shirk, Cameron Sorensen, Ashley Trosper, Hayden Weiler and Connor Williams.

Juniors -- Crystal Blankenship, Heather Block, Gabe Court, Reed Harvey, Candace Henderson, Mallory Holtman, Kristin Janney, Alexis Johnson, Charlie Kitchin, Benjamin Krenz, Adam Neff, Antonio Ochoa, Tiffany Painter, Rodney Randall, Amanda Requa, Thomas Shrum, Andrea Streich, Shawn Thies, Justin Vance, Tyler Vance, Amanda Wall, Emma Wilson and Adrienne Woosley.

Sophomores -- Alicia Bakke, Andrew Belvin, Jason Carlock, Elizabeth Clary, Amanda Clemence, James Cowan, Christopher Davis, Ryan Dittmer, Mitchell England, Andrea Gilderhus, Constance Henderson, Kelsay Knutson, Sylvia Kreiter, Erik Lind, Jennifer Mayer, Meghan McCutcheon, Andy Meresse, Cori Million, Jessica Mosbrucker, Ana Ochoa, Ana Ortiz, Marcela Ramirez, Brett Schutt, Vanessa Spratt, Jenifer Stembridge, Andrew Taylor, Zachary Tindall, Brandon Verley, Leah Wadman, Alexa Williams and Roger Wilson.

Freshmen -- Corrine Blankenship, Kelly Cunningham, Kathryn Fester, Daniel Guerrero, Megan Harvey, Becky Jeter, Jegar LaGrander, Michelle Litscher, Matthew Lovrin, Benjamin Mahaffey, Damian Matosich, Alicia McGree, William McGlothlin, Rebeka Osborne, Nicholas Patrick, Justine Rawding.

3.00-3.49

Seniors -- Michelle Brisbois, Stefani Bushnell, Jenica Dalziel, Christopher Ellson, Melissa Gilderhus, Liliana Gomez-Soto, Adam Hogberg, Thomas Lexa, Allison Matosich, Sarah McBride, Keith McMillen, Hank Ohlson, Julio Salazar, Amanda Thayer, Catika Tubbs, Michael Wild and Jaccob Wilkes.

Juniors -- Michelle Blackmer, Corey Damico, Martin Ehlert, Lacey Graves, Kimberly Hamberg, Chad Hinman, Jessica Kinder, Joshua Kline, Daniel Kreutz, Cory Lampe, Evan Larsell, Courtney Ratley, Alexander Salisbury, Sharlene Schalk, David Simmons, Joshua Stembridge, Jamie Trosper.

Sophomores -- Norma Barajas, Rosa Barajas, Laura Castaneda, Dayne Combelic, Miriam Contreras, Sean Farrell, Casey Ferguson, Ashley Flowers, Tasia Garrett, Daniel Granados, Lana Hotchkiss, Robert Hunsaker, Josh Jimenez, Dane Ludwig, Martha Ohlson, Chris Preston, Shelly Putnam, Jesse Trosper, Amy Vukelich, Jessica Wahner.

Freshmen -- Brenen Bellacera, William Brasuell, Jonathan Bryan, Kevin Groeneveld, Daniel Hagen, Alex Kelly, Sean Kruse, Rosa Meza, Branden Schwinge, Britni Siemens.

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Sign in to comment