0

Sports Log

High school, junior high and youth league sporting events for Sept. 16-29

Friday, Sept. 16

Prep Boys Soccer - Trout Lake vs. Valley Christian, at Sunnyside, 5:45 p.m.

Prep Volleyball - Lyle at Sunnyside Christian*, 6 p.m.

Prep Football - Columbia High at Montesano, 7 p.m.

Lyle-Klickitat-Wishram vs. Goldendale, 7 p.m.

Saturday, Sept. 17

Youth Football - White Salmon Red at Stevenson, 10 a.m., Stevenson HS Stadium.

Prep Volleyball - Columbia High at Sherman County, Ore., Tournament, 10 a.m.

Klickitat and Trout Lake-Glenwood at Goldendale JV Tournament, 10 a.m.

Prep Boys Soccer - Trout Lake vs. Evergreen Lutheran, at Sunnyside, 10 a.m.

Monday, Sept. 19

Prep Boys Soccer - Trout Lake at Horizon Christian, Hood River, 4 p.m.

Prep Football - Columbia High jayvee at Goldendale jayvee, 6 p.m.

Tuesday, Sept. 20

Jr. High Volleyball - Henkle at Canyon Creek*, Washougal, 3:30 p.m.

Prep Volleyball - Columbia High vs. Ridgefield*, 5:45 p.m.

Trout Lake-Glenwood vs. Lyle*, 6 p.m.

Prep Girls Soccer - Columbia High at Kalama*, 4 p.m.

Prep Boys Soccer - Trout Lake vs. Riverside Christian*, 4 p.m.

Wednesday, Sept. 21

Prep Volleyball - Klickitat vs. La Salle*, 6 p.m.

Thursday, Sept. 22

Jr. High Volleyball - Henkle vs. View Ridge*, 3:30 p.m.

Jr. High Football - Henkle at View Ridge*, Ridgefield HS Stadium, 4 p.m.

Prep Girls Soccer - Columbia High vs. Woodland*, 4 p.m.

Prep Volleyball - Columbia High at Castle Rock*, 5:45 p.m.

Friday, Sept. 23

Prep Volleyball - Trout Lake-Glenwood vs. Sunnyside Christian*, 6 p.m.

Prep Football - Columbia High at Castle Rock*, 7 p.m.

Lyle-Klickitat-Wishram vs. Chief Leschi, 7 p.m.

Saturday, Sept. 24

Youth Football - White Salmon Black vs. The Dalles Red, CHS Stadium, 10 a.m.

White Salmon Red vs. The Dalles White, 11:30 a.m.

Prep Volleyball - Klickitat at South Wasco Tournament, Maupin, Ore., 10 a.m.

Monday, Sept. 26

Jr. High Volleyball - Henkle at La Center*, 3:30 p.m.

Prep Volleyball - Trout Lake-Glenwood at Cascade Locks, Ore., 5 p.m.

Prep Football - Columbia High jayvee vs. Castle Rock jayvee, 6 p.m.

Tuesday, Sept. 27

Prep Volleyball - Columbia High vs. Hockinson*, 5:45 p.m.

Klickitat vs. Bickleton*, 6 p.m.

Prep Girls Soccer - Columbia High vs. Castle Rock*, 6 p.m.

Thursday, Sept. 29

Jr. High Volleyball - Henkle at Wind River*, Carson, 3:30 p.m.

Jr. High Football - Henkle vs. Wind River*, 4 p.m.

Prep Girls Soccer - Columbia High at Hockinson*, 4 p.m.

Prep Volleyball - Columbia High vs.Trout Lake-Glenwood, 5:45 p.m.

[KEY: vs.= home game/match ; at = away game/match; * = league game/match; TBA = To Be Announced]

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Sign in to comment