0

Sports Log

Prep, Jr. High and PeeWee sporting events for Sept. 21-29

Thursday, Sept. 21

Jr. High Volleyball: Henkle at Jemtegaard, Washougal, 3:30 p.m.

Prep Girls Soccer: Columbia High vs. Stevenson*, 4 and 6 p.m.

Prep Volleyball: Columbia High vs. Stevenson*, JV at 5:45 p.m.

Lyle vs. La Salle*, 6 p.m.

Prep Boys Soccer: Trout Lake/-Glenwood JV at Horizon Christian, Hood River, 4 p.m.

Friday, Sept. 22

Prep Boys Soccer: Trout Lake/-Glenwood at N. Clackamas Christian, Ore., 3:30 p.m.

Prep Volleyball: Klickitat at Sunnyside Christian*, 6 p.m.

Trout Lake/Glenwood at Bickleton*, 6 p.m.

Prep Varsity Football: Columbia High vs. Stevenson*, 7 p.m.

Lyle-Klickitat-Wishram vs. Pe Ell, 7 p.m.

Saturday, Sept. 23

Youth Football: White Salmon Black at Goldendale, 10 a.m.

White Salmon Red vs. The Dalles Red, Goldendale, 11:30 a.m.

Prep Volleyball: Klickitat at S. Wasco County, Maupin, Ore., TBA.

Monday, Sept. 25

Prep JV Football: Columbia at Stevenson, 6 p.m.

Tuesday, Sept. 26

Jr. High Volleyball: Henkle vs. Kalama, 3:30 p.m.

Prep Boys Soccer: Trout Lake/-Glenwood at Portland Christian*, 4 p.m.

Prep Girls Soccer: Columbia High vs. Winlock/Toledo United*, 4 and 6 p.m.

Stevenson vs. Kalama*, 6 p.m.

Prep Volleyball: Columbia High at Trout Lake/Glenwood, JV at 5:45 p.m.

Stevenson vs. Kalama*, JV at 5:45 p.m.

Lyle at Vancouver Christian, 5:30 p.m.

Klickitat vs. Riverside Christian*, 6 p.m.

Wednesday, Sept. 27

Jr. High Football: Lyle-Klickitat-Wishram at The Dalles 7th, 4 p.m.

Thursday, Sept. 28

Jr. High Volleyball: Henkle at View Ridge, Ridgefield, 3:30 p.m.

Jr. High Football: Henkle vs. Canyon Creek, 3:30 p.m.

Prep Girls Soccer: Columbia High vs. Castle Rock*, 4 and 6 p.m.

Stevenson vs. Rochester*, 6 p.m.

Prep Volleyball: Columbia High vs. Castle Rock*, JV at 5:45 p.m.

Klickitat vs. La Salle*, 6 p.m.

Lyle vs. Bickleton*, 6 p.m.

Stevenson vs. Rochester*, JV at 5:45p.m.

Friday, Sept. 29

Prep Volleyball: Trout Lake/-Glenwood at Riverside Christian*, Yakima, 6 p.m.

Prep Boys Soccer: Trout Lake/-Glenwood vs. Moses Lake Christ-ian, 4 p.m. (Also at 11 a.m., on Saturday, Sept. 30.)

Prep Varsity Football: Columbia High at Rochester*, 7 p.m.

Lyle-Klickitat-Wishram vs. Pomeroy, 7 p.m.

Stevenson vs. Castle Rock*, 7 p.m.

[KEY: * = League game/match; TBA = To Be Announced]

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Sign in to comment