0

Results

Goldendale Lions Invitational

GOLDENDALE LIONS TWILIGHT

INVITATIONAL

MEET

At Barthlow Field, Goldendale HS

Friday,

April 27

GIRLS RESULTS

Connell (C) 144, Sherman County (S) 101, Columbia High (WS) 93, Zillah (Z) 92, Trout Lake/Glenwood (TG) 91, Goldendale (Go) 46, Klickitat (K) 22, Riverview (R) 16, White Swan (W) 15, Granger (Gr) 10.

HJ --

1, Mobley (S), 4-10. 2, Pearson (C), 4-6. 3, Guthrie (Z), 4-6. 4, Shrum (WS), 4-2. 8, Mueller (TG), 3-10.

LJ --

1, Mobley (S), 15-2.25. 2, Davis (K), 14-2.75. 3, Reynier (WS), 14-2.25. 4, Barthlow (Go), 13-11. 5, McMillen (WS), 13-10.25. 6, Anderson (WS), 13-9. 7, Welch (TG), 13-6.25.

3200 --

1, Paxson (TG), 12:36.25. 2, Zimbelman (WS), 13:24.34. 3, Gonzalas (Z), 13:41.38.

100 HH --

1, J. Casper (C), 15.59. 2, Funkhauser (S), 15.81. 3, B. Casper (C), 16.16. 4, Poland (TG), 17.05.

100 --

1, Desmaries (C), 12.97. 2, Koelzer (C), 13.62. 3, Kimsey (R), 13.69. 6, Van Laar (TG), 13.75.

Discus --

1, Wood (C), 123-1. 2, Guzman (S), 105-4. 3, Lumley (TG), 98-6.

Shot put --

1, Wood (C), 38-4. 2, Guzman (S), 33-8.5. 3, Ivy (Z), 32-0. 5, Lumley (TG), 29-4.

1600

--

1, Paxson (TG), 5:58.34. 2, Zimbelman (WS), 6:09.15. 3, Von Borstel (S), 6:11.80.

TJ

--

1, Davis (K), 33-6. 2, McMillen (WS), 29-9.75. 3, Christensen (Go), 28-5.25. 4, Shrum (WS), 28-1.75. 5, Reynier (WS), 27-6. 7, Anderson (TG), 26-8.5.

4x1

00 relay --

1, Connell, 52.40. 2, Sherman County, 54.65. 3, Trout Lake/Glenwood, 56.49. 4, Columbia, 1:01.

300 LH

--

1, J. Casper (C), 47.28. 2, Funkhauser (S), 48.06. 3, Schmid (TG), 48.12. 5, Davis (K), 51.82.

PV

--

1, Von Borstel (S), 9-0. 2, VanLaar (TG), 8-6. 3, McGray (C), 6-0.

800 --

1, Putnam (TG), 2:22.42. 2, Gonzalas (Z), 2:45.91. 3, Villa (WS), 2:53.39. 5, Guzman (WS), 3:18.11. 6, Phares (TG), 3:22.22.

Javelin --

1, Wood (C), 125-5. 2, Vasike (Z), 112-2. 3, Tzintzon (W), 108-4. 4, Lumley (TG), 107-7. 5, Poland (TG), 105-9.

400 --

1, Ziegler (Z), 1:07. 2, Shrum (WS), 1:07.08. 3, McGraw (C), 1:08. 4, Halpern (WS), 1:09.23.

4x200 relay --

1, Connell, 1:54.69. 2, Columbia, 2:07.49.

200 --

1, Desmaries (C), 26.69. 2, Mobley (S), 27.69. 3, Schmid (TG), 28.03.

4x400 relay --

1, Columbia, 4:32.37. 2, Connell, 4:33.95.

Athlete of Meet --

Coriann Wood, sr., Connell.

BOYS RESULTS

Zillah (Z) 138, Connell (C) 128, Goldendale (Go) 111, Trout Lake/Glenwood (TG) 108, Columbia High (WS) 50, Granger (Gr) 37, White Swan (W) 29, Riverview (R) 21, Klickitat (K) 15, Sherman County (S) 5.

LJ --

1, Price (C), 19-10. 2, Arriagas (Gr), 17-10. 3, Dimalante (W), 17-7. 4, Ward (WS), 17-2. 5, Mart (WS), 17-2.

100 --

1, Sybouts (Z), 11.02. 2, Heiner (C), 11.36. 3, McCary (C), 11.43. 4, Roque (WS), 11.57. 6, Granados (WS), 11.72. 7, Larson (TG), 11.75.

110 HH --

1, Arao (Z), 16.56. 2, Cope (TG), 17.73. 3, Conley (R), 17.85. 6, Hurn (WS), 18.97.

Discus --

1, Hudley (C), 137-2. 2, Dean (TG), 126-2. 3, Settler (TG), 122-5. 4, Scoggins (TG), 115-9. 7, Ja. Ladiges (WS), 105-11. 8, Plummer (WS), 99-10.

Shot put --

1, Hudley (C), 49-7. 2, Dohrman (Go), 42-9. 3, Dean (TG), 40-11. 4, Settler (TG), 40-9.

1600 --

1, Sanchey (K), 4:49.09. 2, Israel (Go), 4:49.23. 3, Strom (W), 5:04.91.

4x100 relay --

1, Connell, 44.68. 2, Zillah, 46.37. 3, Goldendale, 46.68. 4, Trout Lake/Glenwood, 48.84.

HJ

--

1, Price (C), 6-0. 2, Garrett (WS), 5-10. 3, Arriagas (Gr), 5-6. 5T, Je. Ladiges (WS), 5-0.

30

0 IH --

1, Arao (Z), 42.52. 2, Arriagas (Gr), 43.90. 3, Paxson (TG), 46.95.

8

00 --

1, Sanchez (Go), 2:04.44. 2, Dearden (TG), 2:08.66. 3, Roque (WS), 2:09.24. 4, Sanchey (K), 2:10.78.

200

--

1, Sybouts (Z), 22.47. 2, McCary (C), 23.53. 3, Heiner (C), 24.00. 5, Dick (TG), 24.87.

Javelin --

1, Sybouts (Z), 177-1. 2, Legerwood (R), 165-4. 3, Hudley (C), 158-7. 6, Paxson (TG), 135-7.

PV --

1, Larson (TG), 11-9. 2, Lauff (Go), 9-6. 3, Schuster (TG), 9-0. 6, Langfield (TG), 7-6.

3200 --

1, Israel (Go), 10:52.89. 2, Garcia (Gr), 11:06.34. 3, Salcedo (Gr), 11:06.26.

4x200 relay --

1, Zillah, 1:42.43. 2, Connell, 1:52.09. 3, Columbia, 1:55.20. 4, Goldendale, 1:55.58.

4x400 relay --

1, Goldendale, 3:42.66. 2, Trout Lake/Glenwood, 3:43.15. 3, Zillah, 3:44.49. 5, Columbia, 3:49.91. TJ -- 1, Arao (Z), 41-5.5. 2, Price (C), 41-1.5. 3, Dearden (TG), 39-3.5. 5, Petersen (WS), 36-9. 7, Mart (WS), 35-2. 8, Ward (WS), 33-9.5.

Athlete of Meet --

Zack Sybouts, sr., Zillah.

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Sign in to comment