0

Chs Track &Amp; Field Results

March 27 meet at Stevenson

NON-LEAGUE PREP

TRACK & FIELD MEET

At Stevenson HS

Thursday, March 27

BOYS RESULTS

Woodland (W) 92, Stevenson (S) 69, Columbia High (C) 51, Vancouver Christian (V) 46.

7

100 --

1, Hayden Woodard (W), 11.85. 2, Jarin Ladiges (C), 12.09 [PR]. 3, Enrique Granados (C), 12.38. 4, Evan Nystrom (C), 12.40 [PR]. 8, Neal LaGrander (C), 13.40 [PR].

200 --

1, Dylan Bybee (S), 25.05. 2, E. Nystrom (C), 25.45 [PR].

400 --

1, Andrew Olsen (S), 55.65. 2, James "Tate" Petersen (C), 59.92 [PR].

800 --

1, Luis Roque (C), 2:10.30. 5, Miguel Reyes (C), 2:24.90 [PR].

1600 --

1, Jared O'Brien (V), 4:56.81. 2, Reyes (C), 5:21.36 [PR]. 5, Max Wulf (C), 5:56.07 [PR].

3200 --

1, O'Brien (V), 11:00.35. 5, Kyle Earls (C), 12:53.86 [PR].

110 HH --

1, Elliott Moss (W), 16.09. 6, Jenson Ladiges (C), 21.20 [PR].

300 IH --

1, Moss (W), 47.22.

4x100 Relay --

1, Woodland, 46.91. 2, Columbia (E. Nystrom, Granados, Zach Mart, Ja. Ladiges), 47.88.

4x400 Relay --

1, Stevenson, 3:43.35. 2, Columbia (Ja. Ladiges, Mart, Granados, Roque), 3:47.92.

Shot Put --

1, Steven Woodard (W), 43-7. 4, Ty Plummer (C), 37-10.5 [PR]. 6, Earls (C), 36-11 [PR]. 11, Wulf (C), 32-6 [PR]. 12, Ryan Nystrom (C), 32-3.5 [PR]. 18, Russel Bucher (C), 26-10.5 [PR]. 25, Gage Miller (C), 22-2 [PR].

Discus --

1, S. Woodard (W), 143-11. 5, Plummer (C), 100-2. 6, Ja. Ladiges (C), 98-1. 10, R. Nystrom (C), 80-2. 12, Bucher (C), 75-11 [PR]. 19, Miller (C), 45-0 [PR].

Javelin --

1, Marcus Watts (W), 143-1. 7, LaGrander (C), 91-6. 11, Bucher (C), 75-1 [PR]. 14, Miller (C), 59-0 [PR].

HJ --

1, Lewis Meyers (S), 6-2. 2, Calvin Garrett (C), 6-0.

PV --

1, Andy Syverson (W), 12-0.

LJ --

1, Jordan Shaw (W), 18-7. 3, E. Nystrom (C), 18-0.5. 6, William "Bo" Ward (C), 16-11.5. 7, Mart (C), 16-10. 8, Je. Ladiges (C), 16-9 [PR].

TJ --

1, Meyers (S), 37-5.5. 2, Petersen (C), 37-1. 5, Ward (C), 37-0 [PR].

GIRLS RESULTS

Stevenson (S) 115, Woodland (W) 82, Columbia High (C) 30, Vancouver Christian (V) 30.

100 --

1, Amanda Stump (S), 13.23. 6, Kelsey Spadaro (C), 15.04. 7, Adrienne DeVore (C), 15.20. 8, Heidi Nybroten (C), 15.53 [PR].

200 --

1, Stump (S), 27.51. 5, Spadaro (C), 30.75 [PR].

400 --

1, Aisha Stafford (S), 1:09.15. 5, Kirsten Larsen (C), 1:23.20 [PR].

800 --

1, Amber Terry (S), 2:39.46. 3, Joanna Villa (C), 2:49.47 [PR].

1600 --

1, Sammy Sullivan (S), 6:03.00.

3200 --

1, Brook Brashers (S), 15:09.12.

100 HH --

1, Nikki Plante (S), 17.08.

300 LH --

1, Stump (S), 53.30.

4x100 Relay --

1, Woodland, 53.38. 3, Columbia (Whitney Reynier, DeVore, Michelle McMillen, Spadaro), 55.50.

4x200 Relay --

1, Stevenson, 1:57.43. 2, Columbia (McMillen, Josie Hurn, Nybroten, Reynier), 2:01.30.

4x400 Relay --

1, Stevenson, 4:42.48. 4, Columbia (Austin Duncan-Rudhe, Sandra Guzman, Villa, DeVore), 5:08.74.

Shot Put --

1, Bailey Nelson (S), 32-0.5. 5, Austin Duncan-Rudhe (C), 26-5. 8, Sandra Guzman (C), 24-1.5 [PR].

Discus --

1, MacKinzie Ripp (W), 93-2. 3, Duncan-Rudhe (C), 84-2.

Javelin --

1, Ripp (W), 109-9. 4, Nybroten (C), 80-0. 6, Kellyn McCutcheon (C), 68-9 [PR]. 7, Duncan-Rudhe (C), 68-1.

HJ --

1, Lauren Davis (W), 4-6. 3, Josie Hurn (C), 4-4.

PV --

1T, Kate Jaco (S) and Kari Hunt (V), 7-0.

LJ --

1, Kelsey Penner (S), 15-0.5. 2, Whitney Reynier (C), 14-8. 3, Michelle McMillen (C), 13-10.

TJ --

1, Penner (S), 31-5. 4, McMillen (C), 29-4.5. 5, Reynier (C), 28-10.

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Sign in to comment