0

Bruins Invitational Results

Team scoring and event results

16TH

BRUIN INVITATIONAL

TRACK AND FIELD MEET

-- 8 teams --

At Columbia HS

Saturday,

April 26

GIRLS RESULTS

Team Scoring: Stevenson (S) 122, La Center (L) 110, Toledo (T) 92, Washougal

(W) 64, Columbia High (C) 49, Onalaska (O) 43, Mossyrock (M) 24, Glenwood (G) 10.

100 --

1, Kassy Verhagen (L), 12.70. 2, Amanda Stump (S), 12.82.

200 --

1, Stump (S), 26.14.

400 --

1, Kim Jones (W), 1:06.8. 3, Michelle McMillen (C), 1:08.13.

800 --

1, Tiffany Engle (T), 2:34.31.

1600 --

1, Lucy Kulla (L), 5:54.60.

3200 --

1, Neola Putnam (G), 11:56.50 [PR].

100 HH --

1, Nikki Plante (S), 16.34. 2, Lauren Baker (L), 16.60.

300

LH --

1, Stump (S), 47.82. 2, Baker (L), 50.97.

4x10

0 Relay --

1, Stevenson, 51.76. 4, Columbia (Adrienne Devore, Kelsey Spadaro, McMillen, Whitney Reynier), 55.98.

4x2

00 Relay --

1, Stevenson, 1:52.74. 2, La Center, 1:54.10. 4, Columbia (Reynier, Heidi Nybroten, Josie Hurn, McMillen), 1:59.66.

4x400 Relay

--

1, Toledo, 4:30.10. 6, Columbia (Kirsten Larsen, Kellyn McCutcheon, Sandra Guzman, Devore), 4:58.99.

HJ

--

1, Baker (L), 5-1. 2, Ashley Chappell (S), 4-8.

LJ --

1, Kelsey Penner (S), 15-8. 2, Reynier (C), 15-5 [PR].

TJ --

1, Penner (S), 33-0. 3, McMillen (C), 30-10.

Shot Put --

1, Ashlee Coffey (T), 34-4.

Discus --

1, Alise Beaman (T), 110-1.

Javelin --

1, Melissa Parsons (O), 124-5. 3, Nybroten (C), 87-4 [PR].

BOYS RESULTS

Team Scoring: Columbia High (C) 124, Washougal (W) 85, Onalaska (O) 82, Stevenson (S) 58, Mossyrock (M) 56, La Center (L) 48, Toledo (T) 8.

100 --

1, Shawn Smith (W), 11.55. 2, Jarin Ladiges (C), 11.67.

200 --

1, Smith (W), 23.60. 2, Kyle Earls (C), 23.97.

400 --

1, John Merriman (W), 53.60. 4, Earls (C), 55.11.

800 --

1, Luis Roque (C), 2:05.17. 2, Merriman (W), 2:05.40. 6, Neal LaGrander (C), 2:17.17 [PR].

1600 --

1, Spencer Hunt (O), 4:40.91. 6, Miguel Reyes (C), 5:21.16 [PR].

3200 --

1, Hunt (O), 11:01.30.

110 HH --

1, Austin Pfeifer (W), 15.74. 3, Jenson Ladiges (C), 18.67 [PR].

300

IH --

1, Brody Pestana (S), 46.31. 3, Je. Ladiges (C), 48.22 [PR].

4x10

0 relay --

1, Columbia (Earls, Roque, Granados, Ja. Ladiges), 45.17. 2, Washougal, 45.90.

4x4

00 relay --

1, Columbia (Earls, Roque, Granados, Ja. Ladiges), 3:41.88.

HJ

--

1, Dustin Brooks (M), 6-2. 2, Calvin Garrett (C), 6-0. 3, Lewis Meyers (S), 5-10.

LJ --

1, Zach Mart (C), 19-9 [PR]. 2, Evan Nystrom (C), 19-4.5 [PR]. 3, Meyers (S), 18-6. 4, Jesse Brown (S), 18-6.

TJ --

1, Brooks (M), 39-6. 2, Tate Peterson (C), 39-3.5 [PR]. 6, Bo Ward (C), 36-5.

Shot put --

1, Christian Brown (M), 48-6. 2, Ja. Ladiges (C), 39-5.75. 6, Ty Plummer (C), 35-8.

Discus --

1, Plummer (C), 132-7 [PR].

Javelin --

1, Aaron McGraw (L), 157-7. 2, Brooks (M), 150-9. 4, LaGrander (C), 119-3 [PR]. 6, Je. Ladiges (C), 112-6.

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Sign in to comment