0

Prep Track &Amp; Field Results

Team scoring and event results

LIONS TWILIGHT INVITATIONAL

TRACK & FIELD MEET

-- 12 teams --

At Goldendale HS

Friday, April 25

BOYS RESULTS

Scoring: Connell 160, Zillah 132, Trout Lake/Glenwood (TG) 100, Kiona-Benton 70, Goldendale 56, River View 51, Bickleton 31, White Swan 30, Sherman County, Ore. 7, Granger 7, Klickitat (K) 1.

100 --

5, Kyle Webberly (TG), 11.69 [PR]. 13, Luke Larson (TG), 12.12. 20, Matthew Brewer (K), 12.86 [PR]. 27, Kevin Hillstrom (TG), 13.46. 30, Billy Williams (K), 13.89 [PR].

200 --

3, Mikael Dick (TG), 23.94 [PR]. 12, Webberly (TG), 25.19 [PR].

400 --

1, Dick (TG), 55.09.

1600 --

4, Alec England (TG), 4:56.68 [PR].

110 HH --

1, Tyler Cope (TG), 17.80.

300 IH --

1, Cope (TG), 45.61.

4x100 Relay --

4, Trout Lake/Glenwood (Webberly, Kristian Rubesh, Dick, Cope), 48.51.

4x400 Relay --

5, Trout Lake/Glenwood (England, K. Rubesh, Dick, Larson), 4:15.90.

Shot Put --

33, Williams (K), 29-4. 37, Christipher Lambert (K), 26-3.

Discus --

4, Tylynn Scoggins (TG), 121-5. 35, Dion Curtis (K), 71-0.

Javelin --

5, Scoggins (TG), 121-10. 11, C. Lambert (K), 115-8 [PR]. 16, Brewer (K), 100-4. 21, Eli Caudillo (TG), 94-1 [PR]. 23, Curtis (K), 91-4 [PR]. 31, Hillstrom (TG), 77-0 [PR].

PV --

1, K. Rubesh (TG), 12-6 [PR]. 3, Larson (TG), 11-0. 6, Donny Woodruff (TG), 9-0. 7, Harvey Starr (TG), 9-0 [PR]. 9, Brian Langfield (TG), 9-0 [Equaled PR]. 10, Morgan Smith (TG), 9-0 [Equaled PR]. 12, Dustin Jones (TG), 8-0 [PR].

LJ --

3, Cope (TG), 18-2. 13, Nicky Rubesh (TG), 14-9.25. 15, C. Lambert (K), 13-10. 17, Williams (K), 13-8.5.

TJ --

1, K. Rubesh (TG), 38-10.75 [PR]. 8, Brewer (K), 34-9.

GIRLS RESULTS

Scoring: Connell 127, Kiona-Benton 109, Trout Lake/Glenwood (TG) 106, Sherman County, Ore. 105, Goldendale 71, Zillah 52, White Swan 27, Bickleton 23, Klickitat (K) 18, River View 18, Granger 11.

100 --

4, Anna Schmid (TG), 13.33 [PR]. 6, Kindra VanLaar (TG), 13.64. 9, Katie Welch (TG), 13.82 [PR].

400 --

2, Neola Putnam (TG), 1:02.16. 7, Mariah Smith (TG), 1:11.33 [PR].

800 --

8, Holly Phares (TG), 3:17.81.

1600 --

1, Emily Paxson (TG), 6:03.50.

3200 --

2, Jessie Robertson (TG), 13:04.68 [PR].

100 HH --

5, Schmid (TG), 17.22.

300 LH --

3, Schmid (TG), 48.43. 6, Megan Anderson (TG), 54.33 [PR].

4x100 Relay --

4, Trout Lake/Glenwood (Stephanie Anderson, Welch, M. Anderson, Schmid), 56.53.

4x200 Relay --

3, Trout Lake/Glenwood (Smith, Welch, VanLaar, M. Anderson), 2:03.15.

4x400 Relay --

2, Trout Lake/Glenwood (S. Anderson, M. Anderson, Paxson, Putnam), 4:21.40.

Shot put --

3, Dave'y Lumley (TG), 31-0. 4, Zoe Lindner (K), 29-10.5. 8, Tia Spino (K), 27-8.5. 14, Kaylene Tyndall (TG), 25-2.5. 16, Tasha Johnson (TG), 23-5. 17, Brenda Lambert (K), 23-3.25. 20, Audrey Hill (TG), 21-8 [PR].

Discus --

1, Lumley (TG), 99-11. 4, Lindner (K), 86-9. 10, Lambert (K), 69-4 [PR]. 15, Hill (TG), 58-9. 17, Johnson (TG), 58-0. 18, Tyndall (TG), 56-4.

Javelin --

2, Lumley (TG), 103-8. 4, Lindner (K), 93-11. 13, Hill (TG), 73-9 [PR]. 14, Spino (K), 73-8. 15, Julie Holm (TG), 70-6. 16, Lambert (K), 63-1.

LJ --

4, Welch (TG), 13-3.7. 5, Spino (K), 11-10.

MABTON INVITATIONAL

TRACK & FIELD MEET

-- 12 teams --

At Mabton HS

Thursday, April 24

BOYS RESULTS

Placings: 1, Riverside Christian. 2, Lyle/Wishram (LW). 3, Bickleton. 4, Columbia (Burbank). 5, Klickitat (K). 6, River View. 7, La Salle and Mabton. 8, Royal. 9, DeSales and Walla Walla Valley.

100 --

Billy Williams (K), 14.88.

200 --

Jeromie Mason (K), 26.90.

400 --

1, Robert Phelps (LW), 53.23 [PR]. 4, Jim Price (LW), 56.95.

800 --

1, Herschel Sanchey (K), 2:02.00.

1600 --

1, Sanchey (K), 4:35.00.

3200 --

1, Sanchey (K), 10:03.00.

110 HH --

1, Henry Matai (LW), 16.60. 4, Patrick Jirhjahn (LW), 18.25.

4x400 Relay --

1, Lyle/Wishram (Price, Jonavan Jim, Matai, Phelps), 3:39.34.

Discus --

1, Mike Murphy (LW), 146-1 [PR].

Javelin --

2, Philip Fredriksson (LW), 132-8 [PR].

HJ --

Christian Schlangen (K), PR.

LJ --

4, Jeromie Mason (K), 17-4. Others: Schlangen (K), 14-0 [PR]; Williams (K), 13-6.

TJ --

2, Mason (K), 37-0. Others: Schlangen (K), 28-8 [PR].

GIRLS RESULTS

Placings: 1, La Salle. 2, Riverside Christian. 3, Mabton. 4, Columbia (Burbank). 5, Klickitat (K). 6, Bickleton. 7, River View. 8, Lyle/Wishram (LW). 9, Walla Walla Valley. 10, DeSales. 11, Royal. 12, Touchet.

100 --

Tia Spino (K), 14.50 [PR].

200 --

2, Teaera Churchwell (LW), 27.53 [PR].

100 HH --

2, Samantha Brewer (K), 16.90.

300 LH --

2, Brewer (K), 50.50 [PR].

Shot Put --

Zoe Lindner (K), 30-2 [PR]; Spino (K), 28-4.

Discus --

4, Lindner (K), 84-7.

Javelin --

3, Lindner (K), 90-0. Others: Spino (K), 75-0.

HJ --

2, Brewer (K), 4-10.

LJ --

3, Lisa Donath (LW), 14-7. 6, churchwell (LW), 13-2 [PR]. Others: Spino (K), 12-0.

TJ --

3, Brewer (K), 30-11.5.

WEST VALLEY JV INVITATIONAL

TRACK & FIELD MEET

-- 11 teams --

At West Valley HS, Yakima

Tuesday, April 22

BOYS RESULTS

Trout Lake/Glenwood (TG)

only

100 --

3, Kyle Webberly (TG), 12.28 [PR].

110 HH --

2, Tyler Cope (TG), 16.78 [Equaled PR].

300 IH --

4, Cope (TG), 45.51 [PR].

4x100 Relay --

5, Trout Lake/Glenwood (Morgan Smith, Kevin Hillstrom, Eli Caudillo, Nicky Rubesh), 51.65.

Discus --

2, Tylynn Scoggins (TG), 121-5.

Javelin --

17, Scoggins (TG), 96-3.

PV --

1, Kristian Rubesh (TG), 12-0 [PR]. 5, Webberly (TG), 9-6. 5, Donny Woodruff (TG), 9-6 [Equaled PR]. 9, Smith (TG), 9-0 [PR]. 9, Brian Langield (TG), 9-0 [PR]. 12, Harvey Starr (TG), 8-6 [PR]. 16, Dustin Jones (TG), 7-6 [PR].

LJ --

3, Cope (TG), 17-7.

TJ --

1, K. Rubesh (TG), 38-7 [PR].

GIRLS RESULTS

100 --

1, Liz Vogt (TG), 13.52 [PR].

200 --

1, Vogt (TG), 27.87 [PR].

100 HH --

2, Vogt (TG), 18.07 [PR].

Shot Put --

19, Kaylene Tyndall (TG), 24-2. 20, Tasha Johnson (TG), 24-0 [PR]. 31, Audrey Hill (TG), 20-10.75.

Discus --

24, Hill (TG), 60-6.5 [PR]. 24, Johnson (TG), 60-6.5. 33, Tyndall (TG), 52-3.

Javelin --

14, Julie Holm (TG), 62-10.

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Sign in to comment