0

Scoreboard

Scores, 'stics nd TV listings

SWW 1A TRICO FOOTBALL GAME

Friday, Oct. 10

Columbia High at La Center

Bruins 0 10 0 3 — 13

Wildcats 0 6 7 6 — 19

SCORING SUMMARY

1st Quarter

No scoring.

2nd Quarter

WS—Kevin Kreps 1 run (Felix Torres kick), 11:20. Columbia 7, La Center 0.

LC—Chris Concannon 2 run (kick failed), 8:53. Columbia 7, La Center 6.

WS—Torres 30 field goal, :19. Columbia 10, La Center 6.

3rd Quarter

LC—Concannon 35 run (Zach Hollingshead kick), 7:32. La Center 12, Columbia 10.

4th Quarter

LC—Hollingshead 6 pass from

Concannon (kick failed), 11:29. La Center 19, Columbia 10.

WS—Torres 22 field goal, 7:52. La Center 19, Columbia 13.

INDIVIDUAL STATS

Rushing — CHS: Jenson Ladiges 30-153, Kevin Kreps 18-95-TD, Carlos Mendoza 6-38, Connor Warner 6-15; LAC: Chris Concannon 26-136-2 TDs, Zach Hollingshead 3-46, Peter Hendrickson 1-1, Sexth Baxter 1-(-2).

Passing — CHS: Ladiges 0-2-1-0; LAC: Concannon 2-3-1-12, TD.

Receiving — CHS: None; LAC: Hollingshead 1-6-TD.

Tackling (Solos-Assists) — CHS: Kreps 10 (6-4), Ladiges 10 (5-5), Mendoza 8 (4-4).

Interceptions — CHS: Warner (3rd); LAC: Unknown.

Fumble Recoveries — CHS: Ladiges; LAC: None.

Field Goals — CHS: Felix Torres 2-3 (miss, 23); LAC: No attempts.

TEAM TOTALS

Total Yards — CHS: 62-301, 4.9 avg., TD; LAC: 34-193, 5.7 avg., 3 TDs.

Rushing — CHS: 60-301, 5.0 avg., TD; LAC: 31-181, 5.8 avg., 2 TDs.

Passing — CHS: 0-2-1-0, 0.0 avg.; LAC: 2-3-1-12, 4.0 avg., TD.

First Downs — CHS: 16; LAC: 6.

Penalties — CHS: 4-37; LAC: 5-45.

Fumbles-Lost — CHS: 0-0; LAC: 1-1.

Punts — CHS: 0-0, 0.0 avg.; LAC: 2-58, 29.0 avg.

Kickoffs — CHS: 4-105, 26.3 avg.; LAC: 4-183, 45.8 avg.

Punt Returns — CHS: 2-0, 0.0 avg.; LAC: 0-0, 0.0 avg.

Kickoff Returns — CHS: 4-40, 10.0 avg.; LAC: 4-40, 10.0 avg.

PATs — CHS: 1-1; LAC: 1-3.

SOUTHEAST 1B FOOTBALL GAME

Friday, Oct. 10

Lyle/Klickitat/Wish. at St. John/Endicott

Cougars 6 14 22 6 — 48

Eagles 0 8 0 16 — 24

SCORING SUMMARY

1st Quarter

LKW—Seth Davis 25 run (run failed). LKW 6, SJE 0.

2nd Quarter

SJE—Johnson 6 run (Harrison run). SJE 8, LKW 6.

LKW—Henry Matai 5 run (Matai run). LKW 14, SJE 8.

LKW—Matai 20 run (run failed). LKW 20, SJE 8.

3rd Quarter

LKW—Matai 80 kickoff return (Matai run). LKW 28, SJE 8.

LKW—Matai 2 run (Carlos Stroeber kick). LKW 35, SJE 8.

LKW—Ty Freemantle 38 run (Stroeber kick). LKW 42, SJE 8.

4th Quarter

SJE—McCanna 28 run (Harrison run). LKW 42, SJE 16.

LKW—Freemantle 35 run (kick failed). LKW 48, SJE 16.

SJE—Johnson 18 run (Harrison run). LKW 48, SJE 24.

INDIVIDUAL STATS

Rushing — LKW: Henry Matai 11-165-3 TDs, Ty Freemantle 12-122-2 TDs, Seth Davis 4-42-TD, Jeromie Mason 5-13, Carlos Stroeber 3-5, Jake Mabry 1-2.

Passing — LKW: Mason 1-4-0-5, Davis 1-1-0-17.

Receiving — LKW: Nolan Smith 1-17, Freemantle 1-5.

Tackling (Solos-Assists-Sacks) — LKW: Matai 5-4-1, Davis 3-8-0,

TEAM TOTALS

Total Yards — LKW: 41-371, 9.0 avg., 6 TDs.

Rushing — LKW: 36-349, 9.7 avg., 6 TDs.

Passing — LKW: 2-5-0-22, 4.4 avg.

PATs — LKW: 4-7; SJE: 3-3.

SCOREBOARD

Prep Football Results

La Center 19, White Salmon 13

La Center JV 33, Columbia JV 0

Castle Rock 43, Kalama 0

Stevenson 25, Ilwaco 6

Lyle/Klick./Wish. 48, St. John/Endicott 24

Naches Valley 44, Goldendale 13

Dufur, Ore. 58, Sherman County, Ore. 20

Heppner, Ore. 14, Pilot Rock, Ore. 12

Touchet 31, Colton/Pullman X. 18

Tri-Cities Prep 60, Almira/Coulee-Hart. 18

Central 38, The Dalles-Wahtonka 0

David Douglas 45, Hood River Valley 14

Prep Girls Soccer Results

White Salmon 9, Stevenson 1

White Salmon 5, Milton-Freewater, Ore. 1

Castle Rock 4, Stevenson 0

Royal 3, Goldendale 0

La Center 4, Kalama 0

Goldendale 4, Mabton 2

Prep Boys Soccer Results

Trout Lake 3, Sunnyside Christian 2 (OT)

Riverside Christian 2, Moses Lake X. 1

Moses Lake Christian 2, Trout Lake 1

College Football Results

Oregon State 66, Washington State 13

C. Washington 50, W. Washington 28

Montana 19, E. Washington 3

Oregon 31, UCLA 24

Southern Cal 28, Arizona State 0

Menlo (Calif.) 35, Puget Sound 28

Gustavus A. (Minn.) 24, Pacific Lutheran 14

Brigham Young 21, New Mexico 3

Boise State 24, S. Mississippi 7

W. Illinois 27, North Dakota State 22

Montana Tech 13, E. Oregon 10

N. Arizona 37, Portland State 17

Stanford 24, Arizona 23

ON THE TUBE

Collegiate Football: Brigham Young at Texas Christian, Thursday, 5 p.m., VERSUS.

Hawaii at Boise State, Friday, 5 p.m., ESPN.

Southern California at Washington State, Saturday, 12:30 p.m., FSN.

Michigan State at Michigan, Saturday, 1:30 p.m., BIG TEN Network.

Oregon State at Washington, Saturday, 4 p.m., VERSUS.

California at Arizona, Saturday, 7 p.m., FSN.

Pro Football: San Diego at Buffalo, Sunday, 10 a.m., KOIN 6 (CBS).

San Francisco at New York Giants, Sunday, 10 a.m., KPTV 12 (FOX).

Indianapolis at Green Bay, Sunday, 1:15 p.m., KOIN 6 (CBS).

Seattle at Tampa Bay, Sunday, 5:15 p.m., KGW TV-8 (NBC).

Denver at New England, Monday, 5:30 p.m., ESPN.

Major League Baseball: Game 1 of World Series, Oct. 22, 5 p.m., KPTV 12 (FOX).

Game 2 of World Series, Oct. 23, 5 p.m., KPTV 12 (FOX).

Game 3 of World Series, Oct. 25, TBA, KPTV 12 (FOX).

Game 4 of World Series, Oct. 26, TBA, KPTV 12 (FOX).

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Sign in to comment