0

Track And Field Performance Lists

For 1B and 2B classes

PREP TRACK & FIELD

2009 PERFORMANCE LISTS

CLASS 1B GIRLS

Trout Lake/Glenwood

Liz Vogt, so.: 1st in 200, 28.04 seconds; 1st in 400, 1:02.55; Tied for 3rd in Long Jump, 14 feet, 4 inches; 5th in 100 hurdles, 18.44; Tied for 5th in High Jump, 4-6.

Anna Schmid, sr.: 1st in 300 Hurdles, 49.24; 3rd in 100 Hurdles, 17.64.

Megan Anderson, jr.: 3rd in 300 Hurdles, 55.04.

Jesse Robertson, so.: 3rd in 3200, 13:46.0.

Audrey Hill, jr.: 4th in Javelin, 97-8.

Katie Welch, jr.: Tied for 3rd in Pole Vault, 6-0.

Lindsey Scott, fr.: 7th in 400, 1:11.04.

4x100 Relay (Schmid, Anderson, Welch, Scott): 1st, 56.14.

Klickitat

Samantha Brewer, so.: 1st in Long Jump, 15 feet, 5.25 inches; 1st in 100 Hurdles, 16.64 seconds; 2nd in Triple Jump, 31-8.5; Tied for 2nd in High Jump, 5-0.

Zoe Lindner, jr.: 1st in Shot Put, 32-1; 2nd in Javelin, 104-4; 3rd in Discus, 104-4.

Kali Fargher, sr.: 6th in Javelin, 89-9; Tied for 7th in High Jump, 4-4; 9th in Long Jump, 13-2.25.

Charice McConville, fr.: 4th in Shot Put, 30-1.5; 5th in Discus, 88-10.

Bickleton

Katelynn Clinton, so.: 1st in Discus, 105 feet; 4th in High Jump, 4 feet, 8 inches; 5th in Shot Put, 29 feet, 9.5 inches.

Starr Kibby, jr.: 1st in Pole Vault, 8-0; 4th in Triple Jump, 30-8.5.

Alejandra Molina, sr.: 2nd in Discus, 96-9; 7th in Shot Put, 27-5.

Danielle Raschko, sr.: 4th in 3200, 13:46.6

Nakai Kibby, jr.: 7th in Discus, 83-11.

4x200 Relay (Raschko, N. Kibby, S. Kibby, Clinton): 6th, 2:09.8.

CLASS 2B GIRLS

Lyle/Wishram

Teaera Churchwell, jr.: Tied for 2nd in 100, 13.24 seconds.

Brittany Price, so.: 3rd in Javelin, 106 feet, 8 inches.

Taylor Freemantle, fr.: Tied for 6th in Javelin, 101-9.

CLASS 1B BOYS

Trout Lake/Glenwood

Mikael Dick, sr.: 3rd in 200, 25.14 seconds; 5th in 400, 57.08.

Lucas King, fr.: 3rd in 800, 2:12.6; Tied for 8th in Pole Vault, 8-6.

Alec England, so.: 1st in 1600, 4:56.0.

Tygh Schuster, jr.: Tied for 2nd in Pole Vault, 9 feet, 6 inches.

Brian Langfield, jr.: Tied for 2nd in Pole Vault, 9-6.

Donny Woodruff, jr.: Tied for 2nd in Pole Vault, 9-6.

Harvey Starr, so.: Tied for 6th in Pole Vault, 9-0.

Nicky Rubesh, so.: Tied for 6th in Pole Vault, 9-0.

Klickitat

Jeromie Mason, sr.: 1st in Triple Jump, 40 feet, 6.5 inches; 5th in Long Jump, 18-6.

Daniel Keys, sr.: 4th in Shot Put, 41-4.

Ron Prominski, sr.: 4th in High Jump, 5-6; 7th in Long Jump, 17-9; 9th in Javelin, 125-2.

Christipher Lambert, so.: 11th in 1600, 5:23.1.

Bickleton

Patrick Maeder, sr.: 1st in Pole Vault, 10 feet, 6 inches; 7th in 300 Hurdles, 48.14 seconds; 8th in Triple Jump, 35-1.

Andrew Venema, sr.: 1st in 110 Hurdles, 16.64; 2nd in 300 Hurdles, 43.98; 2nd in High Jump, 5-10.

Nic Venema, fr.: 2nd in Tied for 2nd in Pole Vault, 9-6; 8th in 110 Hurdles, 20.84.

Edgar Molina, jr.: 4th in Discus, 111-8; 6th in Shot Put, 40-7.5.

CLASS 2B BOYS

Lyle/Wishram

Henry Matai, so.: 8th in Discus, 120 feet; 8th in 300 Hurdles, 44.60 seconds; 9th in 110 Hurdles, 17.09.

Jim Price, sr.: 8th in Shot Put, 42-4.

Robert Phelps, sr.: Tied for 5th in Pole Vault, 11 feet.

4x400 Relay (Price, Ty Freemantle, Cody Carlson, Phelps): 2nd, 3:41.2.

4x100 Relay (Phelps, Freemantle, Carlson, Matai): 9th, 47.54.

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Sign in to comment