0

Prep Track And Field Results

For Columbia High, Lyle/Wishram, Klickitat and Trout Lake/Glenwood athletes

SWW 1A TRICO DIVISION

TRACK & FIELD MEET

At Rainier HS

Thursday, April 16

CHS BOYS RESULTS

(5 teams/17 events)

100 — 2, Evan Nystrom, 11.56 [PR]. 3, Enrique Granados, 11.62 [PR]. 7, Sebastian Mael, 12.36 [PR]. 12, Thor Lundh, 13.02 [PR]. 200 — 3, Nystrom, 23.90 [PR]. 4, Zachary Mart, 24.81. 10, Josh Bell, 25.67 [PR]. 14, Kristien Contreras, 26.39 [PR]. 17, Lundh, 27.34 [PR]. 400 — 3, Jonathon Frost, 55.67 [PR]. 5, Mart, 56.45 [PR]. 8, Seth Bell, 59.02 [PR]. 9, Mael, 59.44 [PR]. 11, Neal LaGrander, 1:03.38. 1600 — 7, Miguel Reyes, 5:15.05 [PR]. 18, Timothy Kaufman, 6:15.18 [PR]. 20, Gage Miller, 6:49.73.

3200 — 10, Miller, 13:24.60. 110 HH — 2, Jenson Ladiges, 18.22. 3, Denman Curry, 18.28. 4, Caleb Bell, 18.56. 300 IH — 1, C. Bell, 44.85 [PR]. 2, Ladiges, 46.46. 3, Curry, 47.26. 6, J. Bell, 49.27 [PR]. 4x400 relay — 3, Columbia, 4:01.99.

Shot put — 7, Ty Plummer, 35-10. 11, S. Bell, 34-10. 14, William Ward, 32-2 [PR]. 17, Contreras, 30-10. Discus — 2, Plummer, 130-10. 9, S. Bell, 85-0 [PR]. 14, Ward, 70-4. 17, Contreras, 46-1. Javelin — 4, Ladiges, 121-10. 10, LaGrander, 104-10. 15, Lundh, 84-11 [PR]. HJ — 3, Helton, 5-4 [PR].

Team scoring — 1, Montesano, 168. 2, Rainier, 142. 3, La Center, 124. 4, Columbia, 115. 5, Winlock, 54. 6, Morton, 37.

CHS GIRLS RESULTS

(5 teams/18 events)

100 — 2, Aleigha Rude, 13.58 [PR]. 4, Josie Hurn, 13.75 [PR]. 5, Kirsten Larsen, 13.76 [PR]. 7, Lindsey Conn, 14.07 [PR]. 17, Kelsey Spadaro, 17.65. 200 — 6, Spadaro, 29.49. 8, Conn, 30.03 [PR]. 9, Hurn, 30.26 [PR]. 13, Heidi Nybroten, 31.86. 800 — 1, Anna Anderson, 2:29.89 [PR]. 1600 — 5, Sarah Gibson, 6:10.17. 9, Gates Curry, 7:36.03 [PR].

4x200 relay — 1, Columbia (Larsen, Nybroten, Conn, Gibson), 2:16.00. 4x400 relay — 1, Columbia (Reynier, Anderson, Hurn, Rude), 4:29.92. Shot put — 7, Tale Solfjeld, 27-8 [PR]. 16, Larsen, 22-0 [= PR]. 19, Janina Schmidt, 18-10 [PR]. 20, Rian Brock, 18-2 [PR]. Discus — 8, Solfjeld, 75-5 [PR]. Javelin — 2, Nybroten, 98-4 [PR]. 12, Solfjeld, 67-4 [PR]. LJ — 3, Reynier, 14-1.5.

Team scoring — 1, La Center, 229. 2, Montesano, 123.5. 3, Rainier, 107.5. 4, Columbia, 74. 5, Morton, 64.

DICK HORNYA INVITATIONAL

TRACK & FIELD MEET

At Stanfield, Ore.

Friday, April 17

BOYS RESULTS

(21 teams/17 events)

Lyle/Wishram athletes only.

100 — 3, Ty Freemantle, 11.90 [PR]. 5, Andreas Rusnes, 12.03. 16, Henry Matai, 12.36 [PR]. 200 — 8, Jim Price, 24.48 [PR]. 12, Rusnes, 24.91 [PR]. 25, Kyle Murphy, 25.95 [PR]. 400 — 3, Freemantle, 53.66 [PR]. 19, Jose Martinez, 59.00 [PR]. 35, Billy Williams, 1:11.86 [PR]. 800 — 3, J. Martinez, 2:17.14 [PR]. 10, Steven McClusky, 2:25.88 [PR]. 23, Francisco Martinez, 2:48.92 [PR]. 1500 — 5, Lars Fagernes, 4:40.62 [PR]. 15, Carlos Feliu, 4:58.50 [PR]. 28, Tony Becker, 5:29.80 [PR]. 3000 — 3, Fagernes, 10:46.81 [PR]. 6, Ben Vincent, 12:26.24 [PR]. 4x100 relay — 1, Lyle/Wishram (Freemantle, Price, Rusnes, Phelps), 46.06.

110 HH — 2, Matai, 17.32. 6, Leonardo Stoeber, 19.72 [PR]. 300 IH — 1, Matai, 43.59 [PR]. 9, Stoeber, 47.05 [PR]. LJ — 18, Feliu, 16-8.5 [PR]. 22, McClusky, 15-5. 28, Becker, 13-9.5. HJ — 8, Murphy, 5-0. Shot put — 4, Price, 40-8. 17, Aaron Churchwell, 34-8.5. 20, Nolan Smith, 33-10.5. Discus — 1, Matai, 129-4 [PR]. 21, Kris Lawler, 91-10. 25, Churchwell, 88-1. Javelin — 14, Murphy, 117-10. 18, Williams, 110-8. 25, Smith, 100-11. TJ — 11, Murphy, 35-8 [PR]. PV — 1, Phelps, 12-0 [PR]. 4x400 relay — 1, Lyle/Wishram (Price, Freemantle, Rusnes, Phelps), 3:41.34.

Team scoring — 1, Lyle/Wishram, 101. 2, Stanfield, 92.

GIRLS RESULTS

(21 teams/17 events)

Lyle/Wishram athletes only.

100 — 2, Teaera Churchwell, 13.44. 16, Silvia Jameyson, 14.84. 30, Breanna Wright, 16.49 [PR]. 200 — 2, Churchwell, 27.13. 18, Jameyson, 30.74. 400 — 1, Churchwell, 1:03.07. 800 — 15, Wright, 3:25.93 [PR]. 100 HH — 12, Micaela Carabin-Smith, 22.85. Shot put — 4, Brittany Price, 29-4.5 [PR]. 19, Lexi Becker, 24-2. Discus — 10, Price, 76-4. 27, Becker, 52-8. Javelin — 1, Price (LW), 118-3. LJ — 11, Jameyson, 12-6. 29, Carabin-Smith, 8-6.

Team scoring — 1, Sherman County, Ore., 92. 5, Lyle/Wishram, 41.

AL McKEE INVITATIONAL

TRACK & FIELD MEET

At Stevenson HS

Saturday, April 18

BOYS RESULTS

(6 teams/17 events)

Columbia High (C) and Trout Lake/Glenwood (TG) athletes only.

100 — 1, Evan Nystrom (C), 11.97. 2, Enrique Granados (C), 12.09. 200 — 2, Granados (C), 24.70. 4, Mikael Dick (TG), 25.52. 7, Sebastian Mael (C), 26.05. 400 — 1, Josh Bell (C), 55.08 [PR]. 2, Dick (TG), 55.39. 4, Mael (C), 57.55 [PR]. 800 — 2, Jonathon Frost (C), 2:08.53 [PR]. 3, Alec England (TG), 2:15.02 [PR]. 4, Neal LaGrander (C), 2:25.40. 1600 — 3, England (TG), 4:57.62. 4, Miguel Reyes (C), 5:20.50. 7, Timothy Kaufman (C), 6:18.25. 3200 — 2, Reyes (C), 12:03.34.

110 HH — 2, Tyler Cope (TG), 17.55. 5, Jenson Ladiges (C), 18.33. 6, Denman Curry (C), 19.05. 300 IH — 2, C. Bell (C), 43.86 [PR]. 3, Curry (C), 44.93 [PR]. 4x100 relay — 1, Columbia (Nystrom, Ladiges, Granados, Zachary Mart), 46.11. 3, Trout Lake/Glenwood (Dick, Cope, Nicky Rubesh, Donny Woodruff), 51.04. 4x400 relay — 1, Columbia (Curry, Frost, Mart, Granados), 3:44.33.

PV — 3, Brian Langfield (TG), 10-0. 4, Tygh Schuster (TG), 10-0. 5, Harvey Starr (TG), 10-0 [PR]. 6, Woodruff (TG), 9-6. 7, Rubesh (TG), 9-6 [= PR]. HJ — 5, William Helton (C), 5-2. LJ — 1, Mart (C), 20-6 [PR]. 4, Ladiges (C), 18-1 [PR]. 7, Rubesh (TG), 15-6. Shot put — 5, Seth Bell (C), 36-4 [PR]. 8, Ty Plummer (C), 32-6. Discus — 1, Plummer (C), 127-2. 10, S. Bell, 75-10. Javelin — 2, Ladiges (C), 136-11 [PR]. 8, Woodruff (TG), 100-10. 11, LaGrander (C), 97-6.

Team scoring — 1, Columbia High, 137. 2, Washougal, 124. 3, Stevenson, 88. 4, Hockinson, 73. 5, Trout Lake/Glenwood, 51. 6, Toutle Lake, 42.

GIRLS RESULTS

(6 teams/18 events)

Columbia High (C) and Trout Lake/Glenwood (TG) athletes only.

100 — 2, Aleigha Rude (C), 12.98. 4, Kirsten Larsen (C), 14.10. 10, Anna Nakae (TG), 15.53. 200 — 4, Lindsey Conn (C), 30.36. 5, Josie Hurn (C), 30.64. 400 — 2, Whitney Reynier (C), 1:05.80. 6, Nakae (TG), 1:09.28 [PR]. 7, Rude (C), 1:09.71. 800 — 2, Anna Anderson (C), 2:33.47. 5, Sarah Gibson (C), 2:44.35. 1600 — 4, Gibson (C), 6:02.84 [PR].

3200 — 6, Gates Curry (C), 16:08.50. 300 LH — 6, Megan Anderson (TG), 57.20. 4x100 relay — 1, Columbia High (Reynier, Anderson, Larsen, Rude), 54.08. 5, Trout Lake/Glenwood (Anderson, Katie Welch, Lindsey Scott, Nakae), 59.13. 4x400 relay — 2, Columbia High (Reynier, Rude, Anderson, Hurn), 4:29.95.

Shot put — 4, Tale Solfjeld (C), 27-0. 5, Krissy Yarnell (TG), 25-7.5. 8, Larsen (C), 20-6. Discus — 9, Solfjeld (C), 51-1. Javelin — 2, Heidi Nybroten (C), 102-10 [PR]. 10, Yarnell (TG), 71-7 [PR]. HJ — 5T, Solfjeld (C), 4-6 [= PR]. 8, Hurn (C), 4-4. PV — 1T, Mckenzie Zoller (TG), 7-0 [= PR]. 3, Yarnell (TG), 6-6 [PR]. LJ — 3, Anderson (C), 14-10 [PR]. 4, Reynier (C), 14-8.5.

Team scoring — 1, Stevenson, 152. 2, Washougal, 144. 3, Columbia High, 81. 4, Hockinson, 75. 5, Toutle Lake, 66. 6, Trout Lake/Glenwood, 21.

WINDBREAKER INVITATIONAL

TRACK & FIELD MEET

At Wahluke HS, Mattawa

Saturday, April 18

BOYS RESULTS

(15 teams/16 events)

Klickitat athletes only.

HJ — 3, Ron Prominski, 5-8 [PR].

GIRLS RESULTS

(15 teams/17 events)

Klickitat athletes only.

HJ — 5, Kali Fargher, 4-4 [= PR].

2009 PASCO INVITATIONAL

TRACK & FIELD MEET

At Edgar Brown Stadium

Saturday, April 18

GIRLS RESULTS

Klickitat (K) and Trout Lake/Glenwood (TG) athletes only.

200 — 26T, Liz Vogt (TG), 27.90. 400 — 13, Vogt (TG), 1:01.87. 800 — 10, Neola Putnam (TG), 2:24.08. 100 HH — 13, Samantha Brewer (K), 16.74. 27, Anna Schmid (TG), 17.80. 300 LH — 5, Schmid (TG), 46.95 [PR].

TJ — 29, Brewer (K), 31-6. LJ — 30, Brewer (K), 14-6.25. HJ — 17, Brewer (K), 4-10. Shot put — 35, Zoe Lindner (K), 28-3. Discus — 23, Lindner (K), 91-2. Javelin — 33, Lindner (K), 95-1.

BOYS RESULTS

Klickitat athletes only.

TJ — 20, Jeromie Mason, 39-8.5.

[PR] = Personal Record

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Sign in to comment