0

Sports Log

For Jan. 6-13

Today, Jan. 6

Jr. High Girls/Boys Basketball: Glenwood vs. Trout Lake*, 5:30 p.m.

Lyle/Wishram at Centerville*, 5:30 p.m.

Klickitat vs. Bickleton*, 5:30 p.m.

Prep Wrestling: Columbia High at Castle Rock*, 6 p.m.

Friday, Jan. 7

Prep Girls Basketball: Columbia High vs. Ilwaco*; JV at 5:45 p.m. at HMS, Varsity at 7:15 in Miller Gym.

Lyle/Wishram at Yakama Tribal*, Toppenish, 6 p.m.

Klickitat at Sunnyside Christian*, 6 p.m.

Trout Lake/Glenwood at Bickleton*, 6 p.m.

Prep Boys Basketball: Columbia High vs. Ilwaco*; Varsity at 5:45 p.m. in Miller Gym, JV at 7 at HMS.

Lyle/Wishram at Yakama Tribal*, Toppenish, 7:30 p.m.

Klickitat at Sunnyside Christian*, 7:30 p.m.

Trout Lake/Glenwood at Bickleton*, 7:30 p.m.

Saturday, Jan. 8

Prep Wrestling: Columbia JV at Washougal JV, 10 a.m.

Prep Girls Basketball: Columbia at Kalama*; JV at 4:45 p.m., Varsity at 6.

Lyle/Wishram vs. Bickleton*, Lyle HS, 5 p.m.

Klickitat at Trout Lake/Glenwood*, Trout Lake HS, 5 p.m.

Prep Boys Basketball: Columbia at Kalama*; Varsity at 4:45 p.m., JV at 6.

Lyle/Wishram JV vs. Horizon Chrisitan JV, Lyle HS, 3 p.m.

Lyle/Wishram vs. Bickleton*, Lyle HS, 6:30 p.m.

Klickitat at Trout Lake/Glenwood*, Trout Lake HS, 6:30 p.m.

Monday, Jan. 10

Jr. High Girls/Boys Basketball: Lyle/Wishram vs. Bickleton*, 5:30 p.m.

Trout Lake vs. Centerville*, 5:30 p.m.

Klickitat at Glenwood*, 5:30 p.m.

Tuesday, Jan. 11

Prep Wrestling: Columbia High at Toledo*, 6 p.m.

Prep Girls Basketball: Columbia High at Stevenson*; JV at 7:15 p.m. at WRMS in Carson, Varsity at 7:15 at SHS.

Lyle/Wishram at Klickitat*, 6 p.m.

Trout Lake/Glenwood vs. Sherman County, Ore., Glenwood HS; JV at 3 p.m., Varsity at 6.

Prep Boys Basketball: Columbia High at Stevenson*; JV at 5:45 p.m. at WRMS in Carson, Varsity at 5:45 at SHS.

Lyle/Wishram at Klickitat*, 7:30 p.m.

Trout Lake/Glenwood vs. Sherman County, Ore., Glenwood HS; JV at 4:30 p.m., Varsity at 7:30.

Wednesday, Jan. 12

Prep Wrestling: Columbia High at Stevenson*, 6 p.m.

Thursday, Jan. 13

Jr. High Girls/Boys Basketball: Lyle/Wishram at Klickitat*, 5:30 p.m.

Trout Lake vs. Bickleton*, 5:30 p.m.

Prep Boys Basketball: Columbia High vs. La Center*; JV at 5:45 p.m., Varsity at 7.

[KEY: * = league game/meet; TBA = To Be Announced]

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Sign in to comment