0

Scoreboard

Prep Results

PREP TRACK & FIELD

SWW 1A TRICO MEET

Thursday, March 17, Woodland HS

Girls Results

Team scoring: Woodland, 122; Columbia High (C), 82; Ridgefield, 77; Ilwaco, 61; Stevenson, 16.

100: 1, Kirsten Larsen (C), 13.09. 200: 1, Michelle Kooiman (Woodland), 28.92. 400: 1, Larsen (C), 1:09.4. 800: 1, Monika Swick (C), 2:41.2. 1600: 1, Claudia Cortez (C), 5:56.1. 3200: 1, Nikki Buchanan (C), 14:07.5.

100 HH: 1, Kelly Nigro (Woodland), 16.6. 300 LH: 1, Nigro (Woodland), 48.5. 4x100 relay: 1, Woodland, 53.8. 4x200 relay: 1, Ridgefield, 2:02.2. 2, Columbia, 2:07.3. 4x400 relay: 1, Columbia, 4:41.6. Shot put: 1, Brianne Koering (Woodland), 32-10.

Discus: 1, Koering (Woodland), 116-6. 2, Heidi Nybroten (C), 83-0. Javelin: 1, Nybroten (C), 103-11. HJ: 1, Charity Arn (Woodland), 4-10. LJ: 1, Arn (Woodland), 14-8.5. TJ: 1, Koering (Woodland), 30-8. PV: 1, Lexi Elliott (Woodland), 7-6.

Boys Results

Team scoring: Woodland, 83; Ilwaco, 80; Columbia High (C), 77; Ridgefield, 76; Stevenson, 34.

100: 1, Evan Nystrom (C), 11.5. 200: 1, Nystrom (C), 23.79. 400: 1, Brandon Malmstadt (Ilwaco), 54.5. 800: 1, Dillan Beckwith (Woodland), 2:18.9. 2, Scott Bergstrom (C), 2:23.9. 1600: 1, Brad Rich (C), 4:55.7. 3200: 1, Rich (C), 10:59.6.

100 HH: 1, William Davis (Woodland), 16.2. 300 LH: 1, Davis (Woodland), 43.9. 4x100 relay: 1, Ilwaco, 46.4. 4x400 relay: 1, Ilwaco, 3:51.0. 2, Columbia, 3:51.7. Shot put: 1, James Oman (Ilwaco), 47-0.

Discus: 1, Oman (Ilwaco), 148-4. Javelin: 1, Travis Schlosser (Ridgefield), 157-11. HJ: 1, Jordon Barnedt (C), 5-4. LJ: 1, Nystrom (C), 19-0.25. TJ: 1, Sebastian Mael (C), 38-4.5. PV: 1, Davis (Woodland), 10-6.

PREP BOYS SOCCER RESULTS

Columbia 5, Seton Catholic 0

Washougal 3, Stevenson 2 (NL)

Stevenson 9, Castle Rock 0

Ridgefield 5, La Center 1

King’s Way 4, Toledo/Winlock 1

Columbia 1, Highland 0 (NL)

Washougal 5, Stevenson 0 (NL)

La Center 5, Castle Rock 1

Ridgefield 2, Hudson’s Bay 1 (NL)

Toledo/Winlock 3, Seton Catholic 0

Columbia 1, Ridgefield 0

Highland 8, Kiona-Benton 0

PREP BASEBALL RESULTS

Stevenson 13-8, Columbia 1-0

Kalama 13-16, Ilwaco 1-0

Toledo 11, Castle Rock 10

Castle Rock 6, Toledo 4

L. Quinault 10, Lyle/Wishram 8 (NL)

Woodland 14, La Center 13 (NL)

Goldendale 7, Burbank 5 (NL)

Burbank 10, Goldendale 4 (NL)

Goldendale 17, Riverview 16 (NL)

Riverview 11, Goldendale 6 (NL)

PREP SOFTBALL RESULTS

R.A. Long 8, Ridgefield 5 (NL)

Grandview 11, Sunnyside X. 3 (NL)

Goldendale 14-16, Burbank 8-5 (NL)

Riverview 13-8, Goldendale 1-6 (NL)

PREP GIRLS TENNIS RESULTS

Ridgefield 5, Montesano 0

POSTPONEMENTS

Baseball: March 14, Lyle/Wishram at Stevenson (2), in Carson, non-league; reset for March 21.

March 19, Lyle/Wishram vs. White Swan, in Lyle, non-league; no make-up date.

Softball: March 14, Lyle/Wishram at Stevenson (2), in Carson, non-league; reset for March 21.

March 19, Lyle/Wishram vs. White Swan, in Dallesport, non-league; no make-up date.

Track & Field: March 19, Simcoe Relays, Goldendale HS; no make-up date.

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Sign in to comment