0

Track And Field Results: Jeff Agar Memorial Meet At Glenwood School

CHS junior Nathan Bell (right) runs to the lead during the boys 110-meter high hurdles final at last Friday’s Jeff Agar Invitational Track and Field Meet in Glenwood. Bell won the race in a Columbia High School-record time of 15.07 seconds.

CHS junior Nathan Bell (right) runs to the lead during the boys 110-meter high hurdles final at last Friday’s Jeff Agar Invitational Track and Field Meet in Glenwood. Bell won the race in a Columbia High School-record time of 15.07 seconds. Photo by Ben Mitchell.

JEFF AGAR MEMORIAL TRACK & FIELD MEET At Glenwood School Friday, May 3

GIRLS RESULTS

Teams: Bickleton (B), Columbia (C), Goldendale (G), Horizon Christian (HC), Klickitat (K), Lyle/Wishram (LW), South Wasco County (SWC), Trout Lake/Glenwood (TLG), White Swan (WS), Yakama Nation Tribal (YNT).

100 — 1, Billie Joe Risheim (G), 13.53. 6, Lauren Thiesies (C), 14.54.

200 — 1, Claire Anderson (C), 28.03. 8, Allie Spadaro (C), 30.15. 15, Katherine Childs (C), 32.16.

400 — 1, Audrey Dressel (G), 64.43. 2, Mailisa MacNally (C), 73.43.

800 — 1, Valerie Vogt (TLG), 2:35.09. 4, Sidra Matthias (C), 2:43.85.

1600 — 1, Vogt (TLG), 5:41.08. 2, Claudia Cortez (C), 5:50.56.

3200 — 1, Aiden Liddiard (C), 14:09.25. 3, Melissa Fortanel (C), 15:50.12. 4, Daphne Struck (C), 17:29.7.

100 Hurdles — 1, Lindsay Brown (B), 17.25. 4, Savannah Story (C), 17.77. 7, Childs (C), 19.78.

300 Hurdles — 1, Story (C), 50.83.

4x100 Relay — 1, Goldendale (Risheim, Katelyn McGraw, Dressel, Zoey Jagelski), 52.95. 3, Columbia (MacNally, Thiesies, Meriam Castro, Childs), 56.62.

4x200 Relay — 1, Columbia (Monika Swick, Castro, Anderson, Story), 1:55.38.

4x400 Relay — 1, Trout Lake/Glenwood (Kate Underwood, Bethany Putnam, Caitlin Scott, Vogt), 4:25.27. 2, Columbia (Story, Anderson, Swick, Cortez), 4:28.71.

Sprint Medley Relay (100, 100, 200, 400) — 1, Bickleton (Sydnie O’Banion, Annie Lindsley, Heather Goodnight, Lacy Cannon), 2:20.19.

Shot Put — 1, Kirstin Hylton (C), 30-4. 11, ShaneDale Mael (C), 24-5.25. 12, Stacia Bell (C), 23-7.5. 22, Bianca Oregon (C), 17-3.75.

Discus — 1, Bell (C), 94-11. 2, Hylton (C), 89-1. 18, Oregon (C), 40.

Javelin — 1, Lara Parsons (K), 104. 6, Mael (C), 73-8. 7, Hylton (C), 68-2. 13, Bell (C), 47-6.

High Jump — 1, Brown (B), 4-10. 2, Thiesies (C), 4-8.

Pole Vault — 1, Katherine Popchock (SWC), 7-6.

Long Jump — 1, Hannah Kempf (HC), 14-2.5.

Triple Jump — 1, Kempf (HC), 31-5.25. 3, Swick (C), 29-4.75.

BOYS RESULTS

100 — 1, Briley Cameron (G), 11.41. 4, Isaac Bell (C), 12.27. 5, Ben Childs (C), 12.3. 10, Ulises Isordra (C), 12.86. 13, Chase Thompson (C), 13.81.

200 — 1, Cameron (G), 23.78. 7, Childs (C), 26.03.

400 — 1, Corey Rich (C), 52.81. 4, Childs (C), 56.92. 5, Isordra (C), 57.84.

800 — 1, Hayden Gibson (C), 2:09.06. 5, Jacob Rawding (C), 2:44.71.

1600 — 1, Brad Rich (C), 4:44.84. 8, John Foley (C), 5:42. 10, Matthew Petty (C), 6:09.

3200 — 1, Salvador Ramirez (HC), 11:07.67. 2, Nathan DeVaney (C), 11:13.44. 5, Miguel Lemmon (C), 11:56.01. 7, Jacob Taylor (C), 12:09.63.

110 Hurdles — 1, Nathan Bell (C), 15.07.

300 Hurdles — 1, N. Bell (C), 40.9.

4x100 Relay — 1, Goldendale (Daniel French, Raymond Miller, Brian Golding, Cameron), 45.58. 4, Columbia (Isordra, Shawn Tardiff, Childs, Morera), 50.75.

4x400 Relay — 1, Columbia (N. Bell, I. Bell, Tardiff, C. Rich), 3:34.34.

Sprint Medley Relay (100, 100, 200, 400) — 1, Goldendale (Josh Frost, Demetrius McCoy, Bo LaFollette, Isaiah Foster), 1:51.97.

Shot Put — 1, Gabe Montoya (LW), 43-11.5. 10, Skylar Rachford (C), 33-0.75. 16, Luis Perez (C), 28-6.75. 23, Coulter Roe (C), 25-9.25.

Discus — 1, JD Yarnell (TLG), 119-7. 8, Rachford (C), 81-4. 11, Perez (C), 78-4. 13, Mason Kitchen (C), 73-6. 17, Roe (C), 61-11.

Javelin — 1, JD Yarnell (TLG), 155-3. 12, Kitchen (C), 94-11. 20, Rachford (C), 83-8. 28, Perez (C), 72.

High Jump — 1, Nathan Powers, Mitchell Powers (B), 5-8. 3, I. Bell (C), 5-4.

Pole Vault — 1, Peter Clinton (B), 11-6.

Long Jump — 1, Mason Bloomster (HC), 18-4.25.

Triple Jump — 1, Bloomster (HC), 39-10.75.

SWW 1A TRICO DIVISION

TRACK & FIELD MEET

At Kalama HS

Thursday, May 2

GIRLS RESULTS

Team Results: 1, Kalama, (K) 113; 2, Columbia (C), 81; 3, King’s Way (KW), 59; 4, Morton White Pass (MWP), 36; 5, Ilwaco (I), 32; 6, Toledo (T), 23; 7, Toutle Lake (TL), 22.

100 — 1, Shelby Hamby (K), 13.43.

200 — 1, Claire Anderson (C), 28.18. 4, Allie Spadaro (C), 30.82.

400 — 1, Katelynn Horn (K), 63.78. 3, Mailisa MacNally (C), 72.68.

800 — 1, Claudia Cortez (C), 2:35.54.

1600 — 1, Horn (K), 5:39.68. 4, Aiden Liddiard (C), 6:20.35. 7, Sidra Matthias (C), 6:40.36. 10, Melissa Fortanel (C), 7:13.75.

3200 — 1, Emily Dick (KW), 12:09.02. 4, Daphne Struck (C), 17:31.18.

100 Hurdles — 1, Abby Weiler (K), 16.85. 5, Katherine Childs (C), 19.77.

300 Hurdles — 1, Valerie Lindstrom (I), 50.24. 3, Savannah Story (C), 51.41.

4x100 Relay — 1, Kalama (Jamie Boatman, Jazzmine Rowland, Hamby, Hanna Clizbe), 52.07. 3, Columbia (MacNally, Spadaro, Meriam Castro, Lauren Thiesies), 57.03.

4x200 Relay — 1, King’s Way (Lexi Becker, Andrea Demlow, Callie Crawford, Kari Staples), 1:54.67. 2, Columbia (Monika Swick, Story, Anderson, Castro), 1:56.27.

4x400 Relay — 1, Columbia (Story, Anderson, Cortez, Swick), 4:39.62.

Shot Put — 1, Makala Gardner (TL), 32-7.5. 2, Kirstin Hylton (C), 32-7. 8, Stacia Bell (C), 24-11. 9, ShaneDale Mael (C), 24-9. 15, Bianca Oregon (C), 16-10.5.

Discus — 1, Gardner (TL), 102-4. 2, Bell (C), 88. 3, Hylton (C), 87-7. 21, Oregon (C), 38-9.

Javelin — 1, Hamby (K), 115-3. 12, Mael (C), 68-2.

High Jump — 1, Hamby (K), 4-8. 2, Thiesies (C), 4-8. 3, MacNally (C), 4-2.

Pole Vault — 1, Amanda Navolynski (T), 9-6.

Long Jump — 1, Clizbe (K), 17-9. 3, Story (C), 14-4.

Triple Jump — 1, Clizbe (K), 34-4. 4, Swick (C), 28-5.25.

BOYS RESULTS

Team Results: 1, Morton White Pass (MWP), 87; 2, Kalama (K), 85; 3, Columbia (C), 45; 4, Toutle Lake (TL), 35; 4, King’s Way (KW), 35; 4, Ilwaco (I), 35; 7, Toledo (T), 32.

100 — 1, Michael Clizbe (K), 11.39. 12, Jose Morera (C), 12.57. 21, Chase Thompson (C), 13.89.

200 — 1, Spencer Seymer (MWP), 23.42. 8, Morera (C), 26.67.

400 — 1, Seymer (MWP), 53.33. 5, Isaac Bell (C), 56.23. 6, Ulises Isordra (C), 58.73. 11, Morera (C), 66.39.

800 — 1, Corey Rich (C), 2:09.92. 3, Hayden Gibson (C), 2:15.36. 8, Miguel Lemmon (C), 2:23.98. 14, Jacob Rawding (C), 2:53.9.

1600 — 1, Corbin Sutherland (I), 4:51.5. 2, Nathan DeVaney (C), 4:53.68. 11, Jacob Taylor (C), 5:34.54. 13, John Foley (C), 5:40.41. 15, Matthew Petty (C), 5:57.68.

3200 — 1, Brad Rich (C), 10:18.51.

110 Hurdles — 1, Jared Neiman (K), 15.3. 2, Nathan Bell (C), 15.83.

300 Hurdles — 1, Neiman (K), 41.37. 2, N. Bell (C), 42.18.

4x100 Relay — 1, Morton White Pass (Jeff Fenbert, Ben Powell, Daniel Bates, Seymer), 45.3. 5, Columbia (Morera, Isordra, Shawn Tardiff, Ben Childs), 48.46.

4x400 Relay — 1, Morton White Pass (Jesse Eveland, Tyler Barnett, Bates, Seymer), 3:38.43. 3, Columbia (C. Rich, Tardiff, N. Bell, Childs), 3:41.8.

Shot Put — 1, Matthew Abruzzini (K), 43-7. 7, Will Sauter (C), 37. 17, Skylar Rachford (C), 32-6. 25, Luis Perez (C), 28-10.5. 29, Mason Kitchen (C), 26-4.5. 33, Coulter Roe (C), 23-10.5.

Discus — 1, Tyler York (TL), 116-7. 4, Sauter (C), 107-11. 19, Rachford (C), 80. 23, Perez (C), 77. 24, Kitchen (C), 73. 30, Roe (C), 60-2.

Javelin — 1, Justin Royal (K), 140-5. 29, Kitchen (C), 99-4. 34, Rachford (C), 84-8. 41, Perez (C), 74-3.

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Sign in to comment